×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is very important to us. In the following, we will provide a detailed account of
how we deal with your information.


1. ACQUISITION, PROCESSING AND UTILIZATION

You can visit our website without submitting any information about yourself. We simply save access
data to analyze and improve our offers and do not permit any connection to your person.
Personal data is only collected if you voluntarily provide us with it, while opening a customer account
or registering for our newsletter. This information is used to fulfill our contract and for advertisement
purposes only.
Processing and utilization of all personal information takes place in accordance with the Austrian law
(§ 96 TKG and § 8 DSG).


2. DISTRIBUTION

Your personal data will only be transferred to the relevant delivery company, as far as this is neces-
sary to deliver your ordered products. In connection with the payment process, we pass on your pro-
vided payment details to the relevant banking institution (e.g. credit card details).


3. DATA PROTECTION

During the ordering process, your personal information is encoded via “Secure Socket Layer” (SSL)
and transferred through the Internet (excluding address transfer within newsletter subscriptions).
Credit card details are not saved, but directly received and processed by our payment provider. We
use both technical and organizational measures to secure our website and systems against data loss,
destruction, access or manipulation by unauthorised persons. Access to your customer account is
only possible by entering your personal password. Please keep your login details confidential at all
times and always close your browser window once you have finished communicating with us, espe-
cially if you are using a shared computer.


4. NOTICE ABOUT E-MAIL ADVERTISEMENTS

By separate registration for our newsletter, your e-mail address will be used for our own advertising
purposes until you unsubscribe from the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on
the “Unsubscribe” link at the end of every newsletter If you registered for our newsletter, we will
regularly send you carefully selected offers in relation to our products. Your e-mail-address will not
be given to other organisations.


5. THE USE OF COOKIES

We use cookies on different sites in order to enhance the attractiveness of our website and enable
the use of specific functions. These cookies are simple text files saved to your computer. They help to
identify a user’s surf-behavior and thereby allow parts of the website to tailor specific information to
the interests of the user. Most of the cookies we use will be deleted from your harddrive after you
have ended your browser session (i.e. session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and
allow us to recognize your computer when you next visit (i.e. permanent cookies). These cookies
remember information so you do not need to re-enter information in forms. Our partner organiza-
tions are not authorized to gain, edit or use personal data through the use of cookies on our website.

a. Product recommendations by Google
On this website, we use technologies by Google Inc. to collect and save anonymised information
about the surfing behaviour of our visitors for marketing purposes. This data is saved by using “Cook-
ie” text files on your computer Under no circumstances can this data be used in order to personally
identify any user of this website. The saved data is strictly used to improve our offer. There is no fur-
ther use or distribution of this data to third parties.

b. Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google nalytics, a website analysis service provided by Google Inc (“Google”)
Google analytics uses so-called “cookies”, in the form of text files saved to your computer in order to
enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your
use of this website is normally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the
case of the IP-anonymisation on this website being activated, your IP address will however be short-
ened by Google beforehand within the member states of the European Union or in other signatory
states to the European Economic Area Treaty. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address
be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Acting under the authority of this
website operator, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile
reports about the website activities and to provide further services for the website operator linked to
the use of the website and the internet. The IP address transmitted from your browser within the
parameters of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

c. Deactivation of cookies
You are able to prevent the storage of the cookies by appropriate adjustment of your browser soft-
ware. The “Help-Feature” on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser form accept-
ing cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable
cookies altogether However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of our webshop’s
essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or oth-
erwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Basket, proceed to
checkout, or use any services that require you to Sign in.
Furthermore you can prevent the collection by Google of the data (including your IP address) created
by the cookie and relating to your use of the website, as well as the processing of these data by
Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in which is available through the following
link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en